Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2016-17-All States Details & Results

Post Name:- Indian Army Recruitment Rally Schedule 2016-17 & Result for Written and Final Result

Date-13/09/2016

Post Description:- Indian Army Invites application from Indian Male Citizens for the Recruitment of Soldiers in various trades of Army. Interested candidates can read the full notification and apply online through the link given below.

Recent India Army Rally Recruitment Result-भारतीय सेना सिपाही भर्ती रिजल्ट
India Army Recruitment Result for Various States

आर्मी भर्ती की सारी जानकारी अपने ईमेल में पाने के लिए नीचे अपना ईमेल दर्ज करें

JOIN INDIAN ARMY

Indian Army Soldier Recruitment Rally Schedule 2016-17 Apply Online

Application Fees

Nil

Form Filling Mode

Online Only

Vacancy Details

You Can apply before 15 days of Date of Rally

 ZONE WISE RALLY SCHEDULE FOR RTG YEAR APR 2016 TO MAR 2017 (SEPTEMBER ONWARDS)

Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE

HQ RTG ZONE, AMBALA

1 Palampur Ch Sarvan Kumar Himachal Pradesh Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya, Palampur 01-10 Sep 16 Kangra & Chamba Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech & Sol Tdn 23 Oct 1627 Nov 1626 Feb 17
2 RO (HQ) Ambala MM UniversityMullana, Ambala 15-24 Sep 16 Ambala, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Yamuna Nagar, Kaithal, Panchkula & UT Chandigarh Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT & Sol Tech 23 Oct 1627 Nov 1629 Jan 1726 Feb 17
3 Hisar Rewari 26-30 Sep 16 Jind & Fatehabad Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT & Sol Tech 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16
4 Charkhi Dadri Rewari 01-10 Oct 16 Rewari, Mahendragarh & Bhiwani Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT & Sol Tech 23 Oct 1627 Nov 1626 Feb 17
5 Hamirpur Bilaspur 03-09 Nov 16 Hamirpur, Una & Bilaspur Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA & Sol Tdn 27 Nov 1626 Feb 17
6 Mandi Bilaspur 10-15 Nov 16 Mandi, Kullu and Lahaul & Spiti Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol NA & Sol Tdn 27 Nov 1626 Feb 1728 May 17
Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, BANGALORE
1 Belgaum Yadgir 07-20 Oct 16 Belgaum, Raichur, Bidar, Koppal, Gulbarga & Yadgir Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET 23 Oct 1627 Nov 1629 Jan 17
2 Trivandrum Trivandrum 15-24 Oct 16 Trivandrum, Kollam, Idukki, Alleppey, Kottayam, Pathanamthitta & Ernakulam Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol Clk/SKT, Tdn 10th & 8th and NA/NAVET 27-Nov-16
HQ RTG ZONE, CHENNAI
ANDHRA PRADESH
1 Visakhapatnam Kakinada 05-15 Oct 16 Srikakulam, Vizianagram, Yanam, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari & Krishna Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16

TAMIL NADU

2 Coimbatore Madurai 11-20 Nov 16 Coimbatore, Dindigul, Nilgiri, Salem, Madurai, Erode, Dharmapuri, Theni, Namakal, Krishnagiri & Tirupur Sol GD, Sol Tech, Sol NA, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tdn 10th & Sol Tdn 8th 27 Nov 1629 Jan 17

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS

3 Trichy Netaji Stadium, Port Blair (A&N Is) 10-12 Sep 16 All Districts of Andaman & Nicobar Islands Sol GD, Sol Clk / SKT & Sol Tdn 27-Nov-16
Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, DANAPUR
1 Ranchi Ranchi 28 Sep-08 Oct 16 All 24 districts of Jharkhand All Cat 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16
No rally has been scheduled by this Rtg Zone in the Month of Oct to mid Nov 2016 due to Durga Pooja & Chhath Pooja
2 RO (HQ) Danapur(Part Rally) Danapur 20-26 Nov 16 Patna, Buxar & Bhojpur (Ara) All Cat 27 Nov 1629 Jan 17
3 Gaya Dehri-On-Sone 05-14 Dec 16 Kaimur, Rohtas, Aurangabad, Arwal & Jehanabad, Gaya, Nalanda, Nawada, Sheikhpura, Lakhisarai & Jamui All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
4 Muzaffarpur Muzaffarpur 07-16 Jan 17 Sitamarhi, Madhubani, Samastipur, Darbhanga, West Champaran, East Champaran, Sheohar & Muzaffarpur All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
5 RO (HQ) Danapur(Part Rally) Saran (Chhapra) 04-10 Feb 17 Siwan, Saran (Chhapra), Gopalganj & Vaishali All Cat 26 Feb 1730 Apr 17
Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, JABALPUR
1 Gwalior Guna 01-12 Sep 16 Gwalior, Bhind, Morena, Datia, Shivpuri, Sheopur, Guna, Tikamgarh, Chhatarpur, Panna, Saugor, Damoh & Ashok Nagar All Cat 27 Nov 16(RALLY POSTPONED)
2 Mhow Dhar 21-30 Sep 16 Indore, Dewas, Jhabua, Mandsaur, Ratlam, Dhar, Ujjain, Neemuch, Burhanpur, Badwani, Shajapur, Khargone, Khandwa, Alirajpur & Agar Malwa All Cat 27-Nov-16
3 RO (HQ) Jabalpur Shahdol 15-24 Oct 16 Jabalpur, Shahdol, Mandla, Balaghat, Rewa, Satna, Narsinghpur, Seoni, Sidhi, Katni, Dindori, Umaria, Singrauli & Annupur All Cat 27-Nov-16
4 Bhopal Betul 05-20 Nov 16 Bhopal, Sehore, Raisen, Harda, Chhindwara, Betul, Hoshangabad, Vidisha & Rajgarh All Cat 27-Nov-16
HQ RTG ZONE , JAIPUR
1 Jodhpur Barmer 29 Sep-10 Oct 16 Dungarpur, Banswara, Sirohi, Udaipur, Barmer, Jalore, Jaisalmer, Pratapgarh, Jodhpur & Pali All Cat 23-Oct-16
2 RO (HQ) Jaipur Sikar 04 – 13 Nov 2016 Sikar All Cat 27-Nov-16
3 Jhunjhunu Churu 16-25 Nov 16 Jhunjhunu & Churu All Cat 27-Nov-16
4 Kota Jhalawar 01-11 Dec 16 Ajmer, Chittorgarh, Bhilwara, Rajsamand, Baran, Bundi, Jhalawar & Kota All Cat 29-Jan-17
HQ RTG ZONE, JALANDHAR
1 Srinagar Anantnag(South Kashmir) 21-25 Sep 16 Budgam, Pulwama, Shopian, Anantnag & Kulgam All Cat less Sol NA 23-Oct-16
2 Srinagar Bandipora(North Kashmir) 28 Sep-01 Oct 16 Bandipora, Kupwara, Ganderbal, Baramulla & Srinagar All Cat less Sol NA 23-Oct-16
3 Amritsar Amritsar 01-15 Oct 16 Amritsar, Gurdaspur, Pathankot & Tarn Taran All Cat less Sol NA 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16
4 RO (HQ) Jalandhar Ferozepur 04-24 Jan 17 Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Kapurthala & SBS Nagar (Nawanshahar) All Cat 29-Jan-17
5 Ferozepur Ferozepur 04-24 Jan 17 Ferozepur, Faridkot, Fazilka, Bhatinda & Muktsar All Cat less Sol NA 29-Jan-17
Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, KOLKATA
1 Siliguri Gangtok 03-06 Sep 16 Entire State of Sikkim All Cat 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16
2 Sambalpur Sambalpur 17-23 Oct 16 Angul, Bolangir, Bargarh, Deogarh, Dhenkanal, Jharsugura, Keonjhar, Sambalpur, Sonepur & Sundargarh All Cat 27 Nov 1629 Jan 17
3 Gopalpur Brahmapur University Ground 02-09 Nov 16 Rayaganda, Koraput, Naupada, Ganjam, Kalahandi, Boudh, Gajapati, Kandhamal, Nowrangpur & Malkangiri All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
4 Berhampore Suiri Sports Stadium, Birbhum 07-20 Dec 16 Murshidabad, Burdwan, Nadia & Birbhum All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
5 Cuttack Paradip 04-16 Jan 17(Alongwith mini rally if reqd) Cuttack, Mayurbhanj, Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur, Nayagarh, Balasore, Khurda, Jajpur, Puri & Bhadrak All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
6 Siliguri Siliguri 01-10 Feb 17(Alongwith mini rally if reqd) Cooch Behar, Jalpaiguri, Darjeeling, Uttar & Dakshin Dinajpur and Malda All Cat 26 Feb 1730 Apr 17
HQ RTG ZONE LUCKNOW
1 Agra Jhansi 02-14 Sep 16 Agra, Jhansi, Etah, Jalaun, Etawah & Lalitpur (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
2 Amethi RTC, CRPFTrishundi, Amethi 13-26 Oct 16 Raebareli, Amethi, Sultanpur, Maharajganj, Kushinagar, Kaushambi, Allahabad, Sant Kabir Nagar, Basti, Ambedkar Nagar, Pratapgarh, Siddharth Nagar & Faizabad (13) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
3 Almora Banbasa 15-24 Oct 16 Almora, Bageshwar, Nainital & Udham Singh Nagar (04) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
4 Pithoragarh Banbasa 15-24 Oct 16 Pithoragarh & Champawat (02) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
5 Agra Mathura 08-20 Nov 16 Mathura, Aligarh, Hathras, Kasganj, Firozabad & Mainpuri (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
6 Lansdowne Kotdwara 16-25 Nov 16 Dehradun, Haridwar, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarkashi, Pauri Garhwal, Chamoli & Rudra Prayag (07) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
7 Varanasi Varanasi 17-27 Nov 16 Azamgarh, Gorakhpur, Mau, Deoria, Ghazipur & Ballia (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
8 Meerut Muzaffar Nagar 03-12 Dec 16 Meerut, Saharanpur, Bulandshahar, Muzaffarnagar, Bijnor, Hapur & Ghaziabad (07) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 29-Jan-17
9 Bareilly Fatehgarh 20-28 Dec 16 Farrukhabad, Balrampur, Hardoi, Sitapur, Bahraich & Shravasti (06) Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech, Sol Tdn, Sol NA & NA (Vet) 26-Feb-17
Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
HQ RTG ZONE, PUNE
1 Mumbai Nasik 06-25 Sep 16 Mumbai City & Mumbai Suburban, Thane, Raigad and Nasik All Cat less Sol NA 23 Oct 1627 Nov 16
2 Jamnagar Bhuj 05-25 Oct 16 Jamnagar, Porbander, Rajkot, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Junagarh, Surendranagar, Kutch, Diu, Gir Somnath Botad, Morbi & Devbhumi Dwarka All Cat 27 Nov 1629 Jan 17
3 Kolhapur North Goa 3 TTR 09-11 Nov 16(Mini Rally) North Goa and South Goa All Cat 29-Jan-17
4 Ahmedabad Patan / Godhra 08-20 Dec 16 Banaskantha, Patan, Sabarkantha, Arvalli, Mehsana, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Kheda, Panchmahal Mahisagar, Dahod, Anand, Vadodara, Chhotaudepur, Bharuch, Narmada, Surat, Tapi, Navsari, Dangs, Valsad and UTs of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman All Cat 29 Jan 1726 Feb 17
5 Nagpur Yavatmal 06-17 Jan 17 Nagpur, Wardha, Washim, Amravati, Bhandara, Gondia, Gadchiroli, Chandrapur, Akola & Yavatmal All Cat less Sol NA 26 Feb 1730 Apr 17
6 Kolhapur Solapur / Satara 02-15 Feb 17 Kolhapur, Solapur, Satara, Sangli, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, North Goa & South Goa All Cat 30 Apr 1728 May 17
HQ RTG ZONE, SHILLONG
1 Jorhat Mariani (Assam) 01-06 Oct 16 Tinsukia, Dibrugarh, Sibasagar, Jorhat, Golaghat, Karbi Anglong (less Hemren Sub Division), North Lakhimpur & Dhemaji distts of Upper Assam All Cat 23-Oct-16
2 Rangapahar Senapati (Manipur) 16-21 Oct 16 All distts of Manipur All Cat 27-Nov-16
3 Aizawl Aizawl (Mizoram) 02-06 Nov 16 All distts of Mizoram All Cat 27-Nov-16
4 Silchar Masimpur (Assam) 18-26 Nov 16 Cachar, Karimganj, Dima Hasao & Hailakandi distts of South Assam All Cat 29-Jan-17
5 Jorhat Along (Arunachal Pradesh) 01-06 Dec 16 All distts of Arunachal Pradesh All Cat 29-Jan-17
6 RO (HQ) Shillong Tezpur (Assam) 16-22 Jan 17 Nagaon, Morigaon & Sonitpur distts of Central Assam All Cat 26-Feb-17
7 Narangi Misamari (Assam) 01-20 Feb 17 Barpeta, Chirang, Kokrajhar, Dhubri, Goalpara & Bongaigaon, Darrang, Udalguri, Kamrup (M), Kamrup (R), Nalbari & Baksa distts of Lower Assam All Cat 26-Feb-17

* All Category (Sol GD, Sol Tradesman, Sol Tech, Sol Clk / SKT / Inventory Management)

Ser No Host ARO Venue Dates Districts Covered Cat being Screened CEE
1 IRO Delhi Cantt Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurgaon 21 Sep-01 Oct 16 Delhi / OSS and Gurgaon, Faridabad, Palwal & Mewat of Haryana All Cat(Sol GD, Clk/SKT, Tech & Tdn) 27-Nov-16
1 GRD Kunraghat Butwal 17-26 Sep 16 Lumbini, Bagmati & Narayani Anchals NDG (Sol GD) 24-Sep-16
2 GRD Kunraghat Pokhara 05-14 Nov 16 Dhaulagiri & Gandaki Anchals NDG (Sol GD) 12-Nov-16
3 GRD Kunraghat Bharatpur 20-29 Dec 16 Lumbini, Bagmati & Narayani Anchals NDG (Sol GD) 27-Dec-16
1 GRD Ghoom Dharan 14-23 Oct 16 Mechi, Koshi, Sagarmatha & Janakpur Anchals NDG (Sol GD) 19-Oct-16
1 GRD Ghoom Ghoom 02-12 Nov 16 Darjeeling Distt IDG (Sol GD) 27-Nov-16
2 GRD Ghoom Lebong 11-21 Jan 17 Darjeeling Distt IDG (Sol GD) 29-Jan-17

 

Minimum Educational Qualification and Age Criteria

Group Y – BSc /BA / BCA / B Sc (IT) (w/o B Ed.)

Ser. No
Category
Education
Age
(1) Soldier (General Duty) (All Arms) SSLC / Matric with 45% marks in aggregate and 33% in each subject. No percentage considered in case candidate has passed with higher qualification ie 10+2 and above. 17 ½ – 21 Yrs
(2) Soldier (Technical) (Technical Arms, Artillery, Army Air Defence) 10+2/Intermediate Exam pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% marks in each subject. OR 10th Class pass with min 50% marks in aggregate and 3 yrs Diploma in Engineering from AICTE recognized institute. 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(3) Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical (All Arms) 10+2 / Intermediate Exam pass in any stream (Arts, Commerce, Science) with 50% marks in aggregate and minimum 40% in each subject. Should have studied and passed English and Maths/Accts Book Keeping in Class X or Class XII with 40% marks in each subject. In case of graduate with Maths and English as subject in BSc, the stipulation of 40% in each subject in Class X or Class XII is waived off. In case of graduate without English and Maths /Accounts / Book Keeping, he should have scored more than 40% in English and Maths / Accounts / Book Keeping at least once in Class X or Class XII. 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(4) Soldier Nursing Assistant (Army Medical Corps) 10+2 / Intermediate Exam pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Biology and English with Minimum 50% marks in aggregate and minimum 40% in each subject. OR In case the candidate has a BSc Degree with (Botany / Zoology / Bio-Science) and English, the stipulation of percentage in Class-XII is waived off. However, the candidate should have studied all the four specified subjects in Class XII also. 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(5) Soldier Tradesmen (All Arms) 10th Simple Pass/ ITI (except Syce, Mess Keeper and House Keeper-who may be 8th Simple Pass). 17 ½ – 23 Yrs
(6) Survey Automated Cartographer (Engineers) BA/BSc with Maths. Must have also passed 12th class(10+2) or equivalent with Maths and Science as main subjects. 20-25 Yrs
(7) Junior Commissioned Officer Religious Teacher (All Arms) Graduate in any discipline. In addition requisite qualification in his own religious denomination. 27-34 Yrs
(8) Junior Commissioned Officer Catering (Army Service Corps) 10+2 or equivalent exam and Diploma / Certificate Course of a duration of one year or more in Cookery Hotel Management and Catering Technology from a recognized University / Food Craft Institute. AICTE recognition is not mandatory. 21-27 Yrs
(9) Havildar Education (Army Education Corps) Group X – MA / MSc / MCA or BA / BSc / BCA / BSc (IT) with B Ed Group Y – BSc/BA/BCA/B Sc (IT) (w/o B Ed.) 20-25 Yrs

Medical Standard

Click Here to see Medical Relaxation Details

Regions
States
Height (Cms)
Chest
Weight
    Soldier General Duty & Tradesmen Soldier Technical / Nursing Assistant Clerk / Store Keeper Technical (Cms) (Kgs)
Western Himalayan Region Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab Hills (Area South and West of the Inter State Border between Himachal Pradesh and Punjab and North and East ofRoad Mukerian, Hoshiarpur, Garh Shankar, Ropar and Chandigarh), Garhwal and Kumaon (Uttarakhand) 166 163 162 77 48
Eastern Himalayan Region Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Assam and Hill Region of West Bengal (Gangtok, Darjeeling and Kalimpong Districts) 160 157 160 77 48
Western Plains Region Punjab, Haryana, Chandigarh,Delhi, Rajasthan and Western Uttar Pradesh (Meerut and Agra Division) 170 170 162 77 50
Eastern Plains Region Eastern Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West Bengal, Jharkhand and Orissa 169 169 162 77 50
Central Region Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Dadar, Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu 168 167 162 *77 50
Southern Region Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka,Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Goa and Puducherry 166 165 162 77 50

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidate Registration/Login

Click Here

See Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Check Eligibility

Click Here

12th Passed Govt Jobs, Defence Jobs, Latest Govt Jobs, Results

Leave a Reply

3 + 8 =